Add to favorite
 







Russian Visa Arrangements

If you are traveling to Russia you need to obtain an appropriate visitor’s visa.

Getting a Russian visa is a two step process. First, you will need to get an official letter of invitation from a company authorized by the Russian Ministries of Foreign and Internal Affairs called Visa Support Document or Invitation. Then you will need to take this invitation along with the application form and two passport size photos and an original of your passport to the Russian Consulate in order to have your visa processed. A visa will be glued directly on one of the pages of your passport.

Please read our Terms and Conditions before requesting your visa support!

For visa registration information after you arrive to Russia please click here.

You have to choose a visa support type that best suits your purpose of travel. If you are travelling to Russia for general tourist purposes you will need a tourist invitation. Travel for other business purposes requires a business invitation as below. We will refer your visa support application to our partner compny in Russia where it will be processed.

Tourist Invitation

This invitation is issued for up to one month stay and can be a single or double entry. The invitation comprises the tourist voucher and the confirmation and has an official seal of the authorized issuing company. Invitation is delivered to you by email or fax. Original is available upon request should the consulate request it, which is not known to happen.

Apply now

Single or Double Entry Business Invitation

This invitation type is available for up to THREE months in duration and can be SINGLE or DOUBLE entry. The invitation is processed by the Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs and has an official seal. A copy of the invitation is delivered to you by fax or email. Originals can be sent upon request. International shipping fee applies.

SINGLE entry. Apply now

DOUBLE entry. Apply now

Multiple Entry Business Invitation

This invitation is issued for the period of 6 or 12 months and allows you unlimited entries during its validity period. The invitation is processed by the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and has an official seal. Originals can be sent upon request. International shipping fee applies.

Apply now

Group Tourist Invitation

This invitation is issued for up to one month stay and can be a single or double entry. The invitation comprises the tourist voucher and the confirmation and has an official seal of the authorized issuing company. Invitation is delivered to you by email or fax. Original is available upon request should the consulate request it, which is not known to happen.

Apply now


CIS Visa Support

Should you require a visa for one of the former countries of the Soviet Union such as Kazakhstan, Ukraine or Belarus, you will need to obtain a visa and will need an invitation as well.



search on the map


Subscribe to our Newsletters

www.russia-ic.com